|
Committees
Committees
Advisory Committee Chair
- Guangren Duan, Southern University of Science and Technology, China
Advisory Committee Members
- Tamer Basar, University of Illinois, USA
- Dimitri Bertsekas, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA
- Minyue Fu, Southern University of Science and Technology, China
- Robert Kozma, University of Massachusetts Amherst, USA
- Frank Lewis, University of Texas at Arlington, USA
- Chun-Yi Su, Concordia University, Canada
- Shengli Xie, Guangdong University of Technology, China
General Chairs
- Derong Liu, Southern University of Science and Technology, China
- Marios Polycarpou, University of Cyprus, Cyprus
General Co-Chairs
- Cesare Alippi, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
- Yifei Chen, China Agricultural University, China
- Guo-Ping Liu, Southern University of Science and Technology, China
- Qinglai Wei, Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Program Chairs
- Amir Hussain, Edinburgh Napier University, UK
- Ding Wang, Beijing University of Technology, China
- Dan Zhang, Zhejiang University of Technology, China
Program Co-Chairs
- El-Sayed M. El-Alfy, King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals, Saudi Arabia
- Manuel Roveri, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
- Yan Wu, Georgia Southern University, USA
- Dongsheng Yang, Northeastern University, China
- Bo Zhao, Beijing Normal University, China
Publicity Chairs
- Erik Cambria, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
- Liangming Chen, Southern University of Science and Technology, China
- Shufeng Li, Communication University of China, China
- Emanuele Principi, Università Politecnica delle Marche, Ancona, Italy
Publications Chairs
- Kemi Ding, Southern University of Science and Technology, China
- Biao Luo, Central South University, China
- Kan Xie, Guangdong University of Technology, China
Special Sessions Chairs
- Hongyi Li, Guangdong University of Technology, China
- Tao Liu, Southern University of Science and Technology, China
- Zhihui Zhan, South China University of Technology, China
Award Chairs
- Zhi Li, Northeastern University, China
- Renquan Lu, Guangdong University of Technology, China
- Qinmin Yang, Zhejiang University, China
Local Arrangements Chairs
- He Kong, Southern University of Science and Technology, China
- Xiang Xu, Southern University of Science and Technology, China
Secretaries
- Yunjie Xiang, Southern University of Science and Technology, China
- Shan Xue, South China University of Technology, China
|
Program Committee Members
- Mohamed Ali Abido, KFUPM, Saudi Arabia
- Satheesh Abimannan, AMITY, India
- Gheorghe-Daniel Andreescu, Universitatea Politehnica Timisoara, Romania
- Wudhichai Assawinchaichote, King Mongkut's University of Technology Thonburi (KMUTT), Thailand
- Mian M Awais, LUMS, Pakistan
- Bing Bai, Normal University, China
- Yaran Chen, Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
- Chenpeng Cui, Beijing Institute of Space Mechanics & Electricity, China
- Quanyong Fan, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China
- Weinan Gao, New York University, USA
- Muhammad Gulzar, KFUPM, Saudi Arabia
- Mingming Ha, University of Science and Technology Beijing, China
- Huayun Han, Beijing University of Technology, China
- Fan Hong, The University of Glasgow, UK
- Jun Hu, Harbin University of Science and Technology, China
- Akhtar Jamil, National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences, Pakistan
- Hongyi Li, Guangdong University of Technology, China
- Jinna Li, Shenyang University of Chemical Technology, China
- Qian Liu, Beijing University of Technology, China
- Agostino Marcello Mangini, Polytechnic of Bari, Italy
- Pavlo Maruschak, Ternopil Ivan Puluj National Technical University, Ukraine
- Zhen Ni, South Dakota State University, USA
- Abdulwahed A. Saif, KFUPM, Saudi Arabia
- Zhifang Shao, Shanghai University of Finance and Economics, China
- Hao Shen, Anhui University of Technology, China
- Mingjian Sun, Harbin Institute of Technology, China
- Sabu M Thampi, Indian Institute of Information Technology and Management - Kerala, India
- Gongming Wang, Beijing University of Technology, China
- Huanqing Wang, Bohai University, China
- Jian Wang, China University of Petroleum (East China), China
- Kang Wang, Beijing University of Technology, China
- Tiechao Wang, Liaoning University of Technology, China
- Xin Wang, Heilongjiang University, China
- Yonghua Wang, Guangdong University of Technology, China
- Jundong Wu, China University of Geosciences, Wuhan
- Zhihui Wu, Harbin University of Science and Technology, China
- Jianwei Xia, Liaocheng University, China
- Hongyan Yang, Beijing University of Technology, China
- Yongliang Yang, University of Science and Technology Beijing, China
- Le-ping Yang, National University of Defense Technology, China
- Ziquan Yu, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics
- Qichao Zhang, Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
- Ming Zhao, China Agricultural University, China
- Debao Zhou, University of Minnesota, USA
- C. L. Philip Chen, South China University of Technology, China
- An-Min Zou, Shantou University,China
- Le Chang,Guangdong University of Technology, China
- Jiejie Chen,Hubei Normal University, China
- Sergei Plotnikov,Institute for Problems of Mechanical Engineering, Russian Federation
|
|